NL / PL / EN / ES / RO
Zoeken Menu

What should be the contract language of an employment contract?

An agency work employment contract and accompanying documents must be available in both Dutch and the national language of the agency worker.

Source:
Article 36, paragraph 13 of the CLA for Agency Workers

Has your question been answered satisfactorily?

Has your question not been answered satisfactorily?

Call our helpdesk on 0800-7008 and 0031 85 210 40 80 (available when calling from foreign telephone number) or send an e-mail.

Categories Questions International