NL / PL / EN / ES / RO
Zoeken Menu

Does the CLA for Agency Workers apply to a foreign employment contract?

If an agency worker is employed by a foreign employment agency and is posted to a Dutch client on the basis of a foreign employment contract, the main elements of the CLA for Agency Workers (usually) apply. A summary of CLA provisions that must be applied in that instance can be found in Appendix VI of the CLA for Agency Workers.
Note! This obligation only applies if the CLA has been declared generally binding.

Source:
Article 44 of the CLA for Agency Workers

Has your question been answered satisfactorily?

Has your question not been answered satisfactorily?

Call our helpdesk on 0800-7008 and 0031 85 210 40 80 (available when calling from foreign telephone number) or send an e-mail.

Categories Questions International