NL / PL / EN / ES / RO
Zoeken Menu

Can a probation period be agreed on?

A probationary period may only be included in an agency work employment contract that has been entered into for a period of more than six months.

In the event of a subsequent agency work employment contract, no new probationary period may be included, unless there has been an interruption between contracts of more than one year.

Source:
Article 13 of the CLA for Agency Workers

Has your question been answered satisfactorily?

Has your question not been answered satisfactorily?

Call our helpdesk on 0800-7008 and 0031 85 210 40 80 (available when calling from foreign telephone number) or send an e-mail.

Categories Questions Employment contract