NL / PL / EN / ES / RO
Zoeken Menu

Is an agency worker entitled to training?

An agency worker is entitled to career development reviews. The agreements made must be laid down in writing.

Each year, every employment agency is obliged to spend a certain amount on promoting the sustainable employability of agency workers. Instead of spending it themselves, an employment agency can opt to transfer this budget to Stichting Doorzaam. The accumulated budget is a collective duty to spend and is therefore not specifically built up for each agency worker separately.

Source:
Articles 30 and 31 of the CLA for Agency Workers

Has your question been answered satisfactorily?

Has your question not been answered satisfactorily?

Call our helpdesk on 0800-7008 and 0031 85 210 40 80 (available when calling from foreign telephone number) or send an e-mail.

Categories Questions Training