NL / PL / EN / ES / RO
Zoeken Menu

Is an agency worker entitled to reimbursement of travel expense and travel time?

An agency worker is entitled to the same reimbursement of travel expenses and (work-related) travel time as employees employed by the client. The travel allowance is paid to the extent it is tax-exempt for the employment agency. This amounts to a maximum of € 0.19 per kilometre.

Source:
Article 16 paragraph 1 under e and paragraph 2 of the CLA for Agency Workers

Has your question been answered satisfactorily?

Has your question not been answered satisfactorily?

Call our helpdesk on 0800-7008 and 0031 85 210 40 80 (available when calling from foreign telephone number) or send an e-mail.

Categories Questions Wage